Elder, Usher, and Acolyte Schedules July 2017

Elder and Usher Schedule

Date
8:00
Elder
10:30
July 2Craig Culp, Jeff Piper, Joshua Parry, Lucas PiperNathan KluenderBrian Dirks, Karson Lueck
July 9Gene Fuller, Richard RossBud Kessler, Greg McNeely
July 16Daryle Schempp, Gerald Semelka, Paul Gerike, Steve ParryMike FieldMike Huth, Theron Noth
July 23Ben Holland, Mike FieldPaul GerikeBrian Dirks, Greg McNeely, Karson Lueck
July 30Jeff Piper, Joshua Parry, Lucas Piper, Nathan KluenderBarry HamlinBud Kessler, Curt Kessler, Mike Huth

Acolyte Schedule

Date
8:00 AM
10:30 AM
July 2Chloe HitchWilliam McNeely
July 9EldersElders
July 16JT PiperPastor/Elder
July 23
Pastor/ElderMatt Williamson
July 30Summer SheleyJustin McNeely

Elder, Usher, and Acolyte Schedules June 2017

Elder and Usher Schedule

Date
8:00
Elder
10:30
June 4Gene Fuller, Jeff Piper, Lucas Piper, Richard RossMike FieldBrian Dirks, Theron Noth
June 11Daryle Schempp, Joshua ParryBarry HamlinGreg McNeely, Karson Lueck, Mike Huth
June 18Gerald Semelka, Mike Field, Paul Gerike, Steve ParryCurt KesslerBrian Dirks, Bud Kessler
June 25Ben Holland, Nathan KluenderCraig CulpGreg McNeely, Mike Huth, Theron Noth

Acolyte Schedule

Date
8:00 AM
10:30 AM
June 4Clayton PiperPastor/Elder
June 11Pastor/ElderJustin McNeely
June 18Garett SheleyPastor/Elder
June 25
Pastor/ElderLucas Piper

Elder, Usher and Acolyte Schedules for May 2017

Elder and Usher Schedule

Date
8:00
Elder
10:30
May 7Gene Fuller,
Mike Field, Richard Ross
Craig CulpBrian Dirks, Mike Huth
May 14Jeff Piper, Lucas PiperRandy ReinhardtGreg McNeely, Holden Lueck, Theron Noth
May 21Daryle Schempp, Gerald Semelka, Joshua Parry, Steve ParryNathan KluenderBrian Dirks, Karson Lueck
May 25
Ascension Service
7pmNathan KluenderCraig Culp, Mike Field, Paul Gerike
May 28Ben Holland, Nathan KluenderMike FieldBud Kessler, Greg McNeely, Mike Huth

Acolyte Schedule

Date
8:00 AM
10:30 AM
May 7Summer SheleyPastor/Elder
May 14Pastor/ElderJessica Isaac
May 21Tanner HitchPastor/Elder
May 25
Ascension Service
7PMPastor/Elder
May 28
Pastor/ElderJustin McNeely

Schedules April 2017

Elder, Usher Schedule

Date
8:00
Elder
10:30
Apr 2Craig Culp, Gene Fuller, Nathan Kluender, Richard RossRandy ReinhardtMarvin Huth, Theron Noth
Apr 9
Palm Sunday
Jeff Piper, Joshua Parry, Steve Parry, Mike FieldNathan KluenderBud Kessler, Curt Kessler, Greg McNeely
Apr 13
Maundy Thursday
7 PMCurt KesslerCraig Culp, Daryle Schempp, Paul Gerike
Apr 14
Good Friday
7pmMike FieldGene Fuller, Richard Ross, Nathan Kluender
Apr 16
Easter
7 AM
Ben Holland, Jeff Piper, Mike Field, Steve Parry
Paul GerikeBrian Dirks, Holden Lueck
Apr 23Joshua Parry, Nathan KluenderBarry HamlinMarvin Huth, Mike Huth, Theron Noth
Apr 30Craig Culp, Daryle Schempp, Nathan Kluender, Paul GerikeCurt KesslerBud Kessler, Greg McNeely, Holden Lueck

Acolyte Schedule

Date
8:00 AM
10:30 AM
Apr 2Tanner HitchPastor/Elder
Apr 9Clayton PiperJustin McNeely
Apr 137PMGarett Sheley
Apr 147PMJessica Isaac
Apr 16
7AM
Lucas Piper
William McNeely
Apr 23
Pastor/ElderJessica Isaac
Apr 30
Chloe HitchJT Piper

Elder, Usher, and Acolyte Schedules March 2017

Elder and Usher Schedule

Date
8:00
Elder
10:30
Mar 1
Ash Wednesday
7pmMike FieldCraig Culp, Daryle Schempp, Jeff Piper
Mar 5Ben Holland, Gene Fuller, Richard RossNathan KluenderHolden Lueck,
Theron Noth
Mar 8
Lenten Service
7pmNathan Kluender
Mar 12Joshua Parry, Steve ParryBarry HamlinBud Kessler, Curt Kessler
Mar 15
Lenten Service
7pmBarry Hamlin
Mar 19Jeff Piper, Mike Field,
Nathan Kluender, Paul Gerike
Curt KesslerBryan Reichert,
Greg McNeely
Mar 22
Lenten Service
7pmCurt Kessler
Mar 26Ben Holland, Daryle SchemppCraig CulpBrian Dirks, Holden Lueck, Mike Huth
Mar 29
Lenten Service
7pmCraig Culp

Acolyte Schedule

Date
8:00 AM
10:30 AM
Mar 1
Ash Wednesday
7pmChloe Hitch
Mar 5Summer SheleyPastor/Elder
Mar 12Pastor/ElderWilliam McNeely
Mar 19Tanner HitchPastor/Elder
Mar 26
Pastor/ElderJessica Isaac

Elder, Usher, and Acolyte Schedules for February 2017

Elder and Usher Schedule

Date
8:00
Elder
10:30
Feb 5Daryle Schempp, Gene Fuller, Jeff Piper, Richard RossCraig CulpBrian Dirks, Theron Noth
Feb 12Craig Culp, Nathan KluenderMike FieldBud Kessler, Curt Kessler, Holden Lueck
Feb 19Ben Holland, Joshua Parry, Paul Gerike, Steve ParryNathan KluenderBryan Reichert, Marvin Huth
Feb 26Mike Field, Nathan KluenderRandy ReinhardtBrian Dirks, Greg McNeely, Mike Huth

Acolyte Schedule
Date
8:00 AM
10:30 AM
Feb 5Garett SheleyPastor/Elder
Feb 12Pastor/ElderJustin McNeely
Feb 19Lucas PiperPastor/Elder
Feb 26
Pastor/ElderJessica Isaac

Elder, Usher, and Acolyte Schedules for December 2016

Elder and Usher Schedule

Date
8:00
Elder
10:30
Dec 4Gerald Semelka, John Hardy, Nathan Kluender, Steve ParryPaul GerikeMike Huth, Ryan Kleiboeker
Dec 7Midweek Advent 7PMPaul Gerike
Dec 11Ben Holland, Craig CulpBarry HamlinBrian Dirks, Greg McNeely, Theron Noth
Dec 14Midweek Advent
7PM
Barry Hamlin
Dec 18Gene Fuller, Joshua Parry, Mike Field, Richard RossCurt KesslerBryan Reichert, Holden Lueck
Dec 24Christmas Eve 6PMCraig CulpDaryle Schempp, Jeff Piper, Marvin Huth
Dec 25Christmas Day 9AMJohn HardyBud Kessler, Gerald Semelka, Paul Gerike, Will Dowell
Dec 31New Year's Eve 7PMRandy ReinhardtJohn Hardy, Nathan Kluender, Steve Parry

Acolyte Schedule

Date
8:00 AM
10:30 AM
Dec 4Lucas PiperPastor/Elder
Dec 11Pastor/ElderWilliam McNeely
Dec 18Chloe HitchPastor/Elder
Dec 24
Christmas Eve 6PMJessica Isaac
Dec 25Christmas Day 9AMGarett Sheley
Dec 31New Year's Eve 7PMPastor/Elder

Elder, Usher, and Acolyte Schedules November 2016

Elder and Usher Schedule

Date
8:00
Elder
10:30
Nov 6Daryle Schempp, Jeff Piper, John Hardy, Nathan KluenderCraig CulpMike Huth, Ryan Kleiboeker
Nov 13Gerald Semelka, Steve ParryJohn HardyBrian Dirks, Greg McNeely, Theron Noth
Nov 20Ben Holland, Craig Culp, Gene Fuller, Richard RossRandy ReinhardtBryan Reichert, Holden Lueck
Nov 23Thanksgiving Eve
7PM
Nathan KluenderJoshua Parry, Mike Field, Paul Gerike
Nov 27Daryle Schempp, Jeff PiperMike FieldBud Kessler, Marvin Huth, Will Dowell
Nov 30Midweek Advent
7PM
Mike Fieldas available

Acolyte Schedule

Date
8:00 AM
10:30 AM
Nov 6Chloe HitchPastor/Elder
Nov 13Pastor/ElderWilliam McNeely
Nov 20Summer SheleyPastor/Elder
Nov 23Thanksgiving Eve
7PM
Justin McNeely
Nov 27Pastor/ElderChristian Dowell

Elder, Usher, and Acolyte Schedules for October 2016

Elder and Usher Schedule

Date
8:00
Elder
10:30
Oct 2Ben Holland, Joshua Parry, Mike Field, Paul GerikeNathan KluenderGreg McNeely, Holden Lueck
Oct 9Daryle Schempp,
Nathan Kluender
Curt KesslerMike Huth, Ryan Kleiboeker, Theron Noth
Oct 16Craig Culp, Gerald Semelka, Jeff Piper, Steve ParryBarry HamlinBryan Reichert, Brian Dirks
Oct 23Gene Fuller, Richard RossPaul GerikeGreg McNeely, Holden Lueck, Will Dowell
Oct 30Ben Holland, Joshua Parry, Mike Field, Paul GerikeCurt KesslerBud Kessler, Marvin Huth

Acolyte Schedule

Date
8:00 AM
10:30 AM
Oct 2Lucas PiperPastor/Elder
Oct 9Pastor/ElderJustin McNeely
Oct 16Garett SheleyPastor/Elder
Oct 23Pastor/ElderChristian Dowell
Oct 30J.T. PiperWilliam McNeely